ONE MORE INTERNATIONAL
COMPANY PRIVACY POLICY

 

As ONE MORE MEDICAL INDUSTRY and FOREIGN TRADE A.Ş. ("One More") we work to protect the privacy of our members and end consumers who use our website in order to ensure that our users benefit from our services safely and completely.

In this direction, this Privacy Policy ("Policy") has been prepared in order to process the personal data of our members in full compliance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data ("Law") numbered 6698 and to inform our users in this context.

The purpose of this Policy is that during the operation of the website www.onemoreinternational.com operated by One More and the web-based application onemorebackoffice.com (collectively referred to as the "Platform"), Platform members / visitors / users (collectively "Relevant Person”) To determine the terms and conditions regarding the use of personal data shared with One More or processed by One More during the use of the Platform by the Relevant Person.

A.   WHICH DATA ARE PROCESSED? WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA?

A.1. To provide better service to our users; to carry out and complete your order processes and to communicate with you; to provide you with information about products, services, campaigns and promotions; in order to better understand your purchasing preferences, to make trend analysis and statistical analysis and to strengthen the security of the Platform and Regulating Law No. 5651 on Broadcasting on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications, Regulation of Law No. 6563 on the Electronic Commerce, including the Turkish Penal Code No.5237 and the Law on Protection of Personal Data No.6698 and secondary legislation of the relevant laws, in order to fulfill our legal obligations arising from the relevant legislation y

our name, surname, e-mail address, landline phone number, mobile phone number, gender, date of birth, T.C. id number, your tax identification number, personal interests, billing and delivery addresses;

if you connect with social media accounts, including information approved to be shared via those channels and and, including but not limited to, we collect, store, process and destroy upon your request some of your data for identifying the user directly or indirectly.

A.2. In addition to this data, the Platform also collects and stores collective statistical data that does not contain personal information such as the frequency and times of visits, the time of ordering and the IP address at the time of the order, the statistics of the product pages visited and the products ordered, in order to analyze and understand visitor movements and preferences and we destroy upon your request.

A.3.

A.4. We use some of your data that we collect in the database for periodic campaigns to be sent at regular intervals, custom promotional activities for customer profiles and consumer classification studies to prevent the transmission of unsolicited e-mails and in accordance with the relevant legal regulations.

A.5. When you use a credit card to pay for the product fees, One More does not see, collect and / or process your credit card number, expiration date, CVV2 code. This type of information is directly transmitted to banks with One More's virtual POS system agreement. However, credit card and / or debit card information used during order creation is never stored in our systems.

A.6. One More is free to keep any records of the terminated membership account provided that they anonymize them. When the data are anonymized, they lose their characteristic of determining a person and in this sense, they are not considered as personal data. The member cannot claim any right or compensation for the anonymized records.

A.7. We may share your personal data with third parties with whom we cooperate to provide our services (cargo, shipment, call center, database, etc.) and, as required by our legal obligations, with government authorities and other One More legal advisors. One More, your personal data regarding your visit to the Platform or membership and traffic information such as your browsing information; For your security and fulfillment of One More's obligations under the law, it will be able to share it with public institutions and organizations that are legally authorized to request this information. However, we will not use your personal data for commercial purposes or share them with third parties, except for the activities listed above and the situations required by the relevant legislation.

A.8. Your personal data is from time to time, directly or indirectly, our domestic or foreign shareholders, subsidiaries and / or affiliates; It can be transferred to domestic or foreign organizations and other third parties that we contractually serve, cooperate with in order to carry out our activities.

B. WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER?

B.1. In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, data owners:

·     To learn whether personal data is processed about them, to request information if their personal data has been processed,

·     To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestic or abroad,

·     To request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

·     To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

·     By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, the person has the right to object to the occurrence of a result against them and to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

B.2. Requests for the use of the rights in question can be transmitted by the Related Persons by the methods specified in the Privacy Policy on the Platform. One More will finalize such requests within thirty days. One More reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests.

C. HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA STORED?

Pursuant to the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce; The data regarding the withdrawal of the consent are 1 (one) year from this date; The content of the commercial electronic message and any other data regarding the shipment will be kept for 3 (three) years to be submitted to the relevant ministry when necessary.
After the deadline, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by our company or upon your request.

For more and detailed information, you can contact our company at the contact points specified on www.onemoreinternational.com.